board of architects singapore
Home Page
About Us
Rules & Law
Educational Qualifications
Examination Information
Register of Practitioners
Complaints
Forms
Related Sites
Registration Requirements
FAQ
Contact Us:
board of architects
5 Maxwell Road
1st Storey Tower Block
MND Complex
Singapore 069110
Tel: (65) 6222-5295
Fax: (65) 6222-4452
Email: boarch@singnet.com.sg
Location: View Map

Monday - Thursday: 8.30 am - 6.00 pm
Friday: 8.30 am - 5.30 pm
Closed during lunch: 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm
Closed on weekends and public holidays
 
 

01 Nov 2007
Board of Architects' Nomination and Election 2008

Serial NumberNominated Candidates
1Ang Kong Siong, Tony
2Chan Kok Way
3Cheang Eng Cheng, Joseph
4Cheng Pai Ling
5Chia Lye Hin, Anthony
6Edward Alec D' Silva
7Goh Chong Chia
8Lau Tse Kit
9Lee Kuan Boon
10Lim Kheng Chye
11Low Cher Ek
12Ong Tze Boon
13Quek Tse Kwang
14Richard Wollaston Hassell
15Soh Siow Lan, Rita
16Tan Keng Joo, Tony
17Ting Kang Chung, John
18Wong Hong Yan, Edward

Ang Kong Siong, Tony 1. ANG KONG SIONG, TONY

Proposed by
a. Hee Way Chiang, Harold

Seconded by
b. Chan Ying Kiet, Dennis
c. Chua Yang Hiap
d. Eng Wang Kwoon
e. Tan Lih Chee

Name of Practice
Aedas Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Chan Kok Way 2. CHAN KOK WAY

Proposed by
a. Kong Chee Choon, Simon

Seconded by
b. Yong Gee Lin
c. Tan Cheng Hye, Johnny
d. Pauline Sim
e. Lim Kheng Chye

Name of Practice
SD Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Cheang Eng Cheng, Joseph 3. CHEANG ENG CHENG, JOSEPH

Proposed by
a. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal

Seconded by
b. Siti Suriah Bte Taib
c. Un Wai Kay
d. Ngu King Teng, Michael
e. Tah Kong Han

Name of Practice
Architects 61 Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Cheng Pai Ling 4. CHENG PAI LING

Proposed by
a. Ting Kang Chung, John

Seconded by
b. Look Boon Gee
c. Tang Guan Bee
d. Wong Hong Yan, Edward
e. Chia Kok Bin, Patrick

Name of Practice
MKPL Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Chia Lye Hin, Anthony
5. CHIA LYE HIN, ANTHONY

Proposed by
a. Ang Kong Siong, Tony

Seconded by
b. Wang Yueh Ming, Jason
c. Ong Wei Young, William
d. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal
e. Chan Soo Khian

Place of Employment
City Developments Limited

[ Top ]  
 

Edward Alec D' Silva
6. EDWARD ALEC D' SILVA

Proposed by
a. Wong Hong Yan, Edward

Seconded by
b. Goh Chong Chia
c. Lee Mun Hoe
d. Choo Soen Huat, Edwin
e. Fang Yea Saen

Name of Practice
SAA Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Goh Chong Chia
7. GOH CHONG CHIA

Proposed by
a. Liu Thai Ker

Seconded by
b. Yang Soo Suan
c. Ng Meng Hui
d. Johan Tanny @ John
e. Loh Swee Seng

Name of Practice
TSP Architects & Planners Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Lau Tse Kit
8. LAU TSE KIT

Proposed by
a. Lim Kheng Chye

Seconded by
b. Chan Kok Way
c. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal
d. Un Wai Kay
e. Tan Shao Yen

Name of Practice
Laud Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Lee Kuan Boon
9. LEE KUAN BOON

Proposed by
a. Yang Soo Suan

Seconded by
b. Lee Kut Cheung
c. Tan Poey Chong, Timothy
d. Ang Lee Ha
e. Chan Kwai Keung, Colin

Name of Practice
RSP Architects Planners & Engineers Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Lim Kheng Chye
10. LIM KHENG CHYE

Proposed by
a. Chan Kok Way

Seconded by
b. Tan Cheng Hye, Johnny
c. Benger Darren Peter
d. Evert Chris Vickery
e. Pauline Sim

Name of Practice
Architects Studio

[ Top ]  
 

Low Cher Ek
11. LOW CHER EK

Proposed by
a. Chan Mun Bok, Edward

Seconded by
b. Mohammed Asaduz Zaman
c. Wong Chin Hsiu, Christina
d. Tan Yok Joo
e. Chin Hang Ping

Name of Practice
Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Ong Tze Boon
12. ONG TZE BOON

Proposed by
a. Ho Kwok Tao, Thomas

Seconded by
b. Kwan Cheng Fai
c. Fan Wyman
d. Yap Weng Seng
e. Wong Siew Wah, Michael

Name of Practice
Ong & Ong Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Quek Tse Kwang
13. QUEK TSE KWANG

Proposed by
a. Goh Chong Chia

Seconded by
b. Teh Weng Kuang
c. Tan Chan Eong, Rene
d. Chua Z-Chian
e. Faye Moey

Name of Practice
RT + Q Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Richard Wollaston Hassell 14. RICHARD WOLLASTON HASSELL

Proposed by
a. Wong Mun Summ

Seconded by
b. Soon Choon Siong, Donovan
c. Sim Choon Heok
d. Chee Siew Choo, Pearl
e. Teh Tien Hwa

Name of Practice
WOHA Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Soh Siow Lan, Rita
15. SOH SIOW LAN, RITA

Proposed by
a. Tham Tuck Cheong

Seconded by
b. Chan Eng Chye, Theodore
c. Goh Chong Chia
d. Teh Weng Kuang
e. Loh Ju-Hon

Name of Practice
RDC Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Tan Keng Joo, Tony
16. TAN KENG JOO, TONY

Proposed by
a. Siw Fer Lin

Seconded by
b. Lee Chay Pew, Patrick
c. Houng Phui Kuen, Evelyn
d. Wee Liam Choo
e. Ang Eng Choo, Evelyn

Name of Practice
Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Ting Kang Chung, John
17. TING KANG CHUNG, JOHN

Proposed by
a. Hong Hin Kay, Albert

Seconded by
b. Lee Kut Cheung
c. Liu Thai Ker
d. Yang Soo Suan
e. Loh Swee Seng

Name of Practice
A.I.M. & Associates

[ Top ]  
 

Wong Hong Yan, Edward
18. WONG HONG YAN, EDWARD

Proposed by
a. Goh Chong Chia

Seconded by
b. Tang Guan Bee
c. Tan Cheng Siong
d. Edward Alec D'Silva
e. Ting Kang Chung, John

Name of Practice
AWP Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

 

 

Copyright © 2014 Board of Architects Singapore All Rights Reserved
Concept Created & Designed by Brel