board of architects singapore
Home Page
About Us
Rules & Law
Educational Qualifications
Examination Information
Register of Practitioners
Complaints
Forms
Related Sites
Registration Requirements
FAQ
Contact Us:
board of architects
5 Maxwell Road
1st Storey Tower Block
MND Complex
Singapore 069110
Tel: (65) 6222-5295
Fax: (65) 6222-4452
Email: boarch@singnet.com.sg
Location: View Map

Monday - Thursday: 8.30 am - 6.00 pm
Friday: 8.30 am - 5.30 pm
Closed during lunch: 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm
Closed on weekends and public holidays
 
 

14 Sep 2009
Board of Architects' Nomination and Election 2010

Serial NumberNominated Candidates
1Ang Kong Siong, Tony
2Audrey Teo Loh
3Chan Eng Chye, Theodore
4Chan Kok Way
5Chan Li Chen, Angelene
6Cheng Pai Ling
7Cheang Eng Cheng, Joseph
8Chia Lye Hin, Anthony
9Goh Ah Watt, James
10Kwan Cheng Fai
11Lau Tse Kit
12Lee Khee Chong, Benedict
13Lee Kuan Boon
14Low Cher Ek
15Ong Tze Boon
16Soh Siow Lan, Rita
17Tai Lee Siang
18Tan Cheng Hye Johnny
19Tan Shao Yen
20Teh Weng Kuang

Ang Kong Siong, Tony 1. ANG KONG SIONG, TONY

Proposed by
a. Low Soo Sing

Seconded by
b. Hoong Cheong Meng
c. Chan Ying Kiet, Dennis
d. Eng Wang Kwoon
e. Chim Tat Wai, David

Name of Practice
Aedas Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Audrey Teo Loh 2. Audrey Teo Loh

Proposed by
a. Jimmy Lam

Seconded by
b. Salmah bte Buang
c. Isa bin Kamari
d. Cheong Khoi Meng, Joseph
e. Woo Yoke Mui

Name of Practice
Land Transport Authority

[ Top ]  
 

Chan Eng Chye, Theodore 3. Chan Eng Chye, Theodore

Proposed by
a. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal

Seconded by
b. Sim Choon Gek
c. Chionh Chye Luay
d. Tan Lih Chee
e. Tham Tuck Cheong

Name of Practice
Consultants Incorporated Architects + Planners

[ Top ]  
 

Chan Kok Way 4. Chan Kok Way

Proposed by
a. Kong Chee Choon, Simon

Seconded by
b. Yong Gee Lin
c. Ang Kian Nam
d. Tran Hanh Tri
e. Tai Wee Fook

Name of Practice
SD Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Chan Li Chen, Angelene
5. Chan Li Chen, Angelene

Proposed by
a. Lee Seng Wee, Francis

Seconded by
b. Wu Tzu Chiang
c. Chin Thoe Chong
d. Tan Chee Kiang
e. Tan Moh Huat, Jeremy

Place of Practice
DP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

6. Cheng Pai Ling

Proposed by
a. Siew Man Kok

Seconded by
b. John Andrews Mclaughlin
c. Ng William
d. Wong Mun Summ
e. Ng Kheng Lau

Name of Practice
MKPL Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Cheang Eng
Cheng, Joseph
7. Cheang Eng Cheng, Joseph

Proposed by
a. Teh Weng Kuang

Seconded by
b. Seah Seng Nguan, John
c. Tang Guan Bee
d. Goh Chong Chia
e. Ang Choon Kiat

Name of Practice
Architects 61 Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Chia Lye Hin, Anthony
8. Chia Lye Hin, Anthony

Proposed by
a. Tang Kok Thye

Seconded by
b. Richard Wollaston Hassell
c. Ong Wei Young, William
d. Lau Kah Kyn, Edward
e. Ang Kong Siong, Tony

Name of Practice
City Developments Limited

[ Top ]  
 

Goh Ah Watt, James
9. Goh Ah Watt, James

Proposed by
a. Ho Seow Hui

Seconded by
b. Chew Soon Hing, Peter
c. Chan Sze Chin
d. Quek Leng Leng
e. Lin Eng Kwee

Name of Practice
JGP Architecture (S) Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Kwan Cheng Fai
10. Kwan Cheng Fai

Proposed by
a. Yap Weng Seng

Seconded by
b. Seow Swee Khoon
c. Ho Kwok Tao, Thomas
d. Wong Siew Wah, Michael
e. Fan Wyman

Name of Practice
Kwan Cheng Fai Architect

[ Top ]  
 

Lau Tse Kit
11. Lau Tse Kit

Proposed by
a. Ho Tzu Yin

Seconded by
b. Tan Hua Jin, Melvin
c. Lui Yanzhen
d. Cheang Eng Cheng, Joseph
e. Tan Moh Huat, Jeremy

Name of Practice
Laud Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Lee Khee Chong, Benedict
12. Lee Khee Chong, Benedict

Proposed by
a. Tan Shee Tiong

Seconded by
b. Chan Kok Way
c. Tan Shao Yen
d. Teresa Ee Huei Ping
e. Chin Yew Wei

Name of Practice
ARKDESIGN Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Lee Kuan Boon
13. Lee Kuan Boon

Proposed by
a. Hong Hin Kay, Albert

Seconded by
b. Lee Kut Cheung
c. Liu Thai Ker
d. Yang Soo Suan
e. Ang Lee Ha

Name of Practice
RSP Architects Planners & Engrs Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Low Cher Ek 14.Low Cher Ek

Proposed by
a. Ong Li Ching Gidgetelena

Seconded by
b. Mohammad Asaduz Zaman
c. Gan Seng Yei
d. Lim Yew Tiong, Frven
e. Lee Hoen May

Name of Practice
Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Ong Tze Boon
15. Ong Tze Boon

Proposed by
a. Ernesto Francisco Bedmar

Seconded by
b. Ho Kong Fatt, Richard
c. Wong Mun Summ
d. Aamer Taher
e. Sim Boon Yang

Name of Practice
ONG&ONG Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Soh Siow Lan, Rita
16. Soh Siow Lan, Rita

Proposed by
a. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal

Seconded by
b. Tai Lee Siang
c. Siti Suriah bte Taib
d. Tham Tuck Cheong
e. Ong Tze Boon

Name of Practice
RDC Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Tai Lee Siang
17. Tai Lee Siang

Proposed by
a. Lee Seng Wee, Francis

Seconded by
b. Tan Moh Huat, Jeremy
c. Chin Thoe Chong
d. Wu Tze Chiang
e. Tong Bin Sin

Name of Practice
DP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Tan Cheng Hye Johnny
18. Tan Cheng Hye Johnny

Proposed by
a. Goh Chong Chia

Seconded by
b. Yam Siew Chow
c. Teh Weng Kuang
d. Tay Teow Kwang, John
e. Lau Kwong Chung

Name of Practice
LT & T Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Tan Shao Yen
19. Tan Shao Yen

Proposed by
a. Tan Chee Wee

Seconded by
b. Khew Sin KHoon
c. How Kim Lai, Peter
d. Chan Kok Way
e. Lee Khee Chong, Benedict

Name of Practice
Indeco Consortium Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Teh Weng Kuang
20. Teh Weng Kuang

Proposed by
a. Wong Hong Yan, Edward

Seconded by
b. Tang Guan Bee
c. Goh Chong Chia
d. Seah Seng Nguan, John
e. Ang Choon Kiat

Name of Practice
TSP Architects & Planners Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

 

 

Copyright © 2017 Board of Architects Singapore All Rights Reserved
Concept Created & Designed by Brel