board of architects singapore
Home Page
About Us
Rules & Law
Educational Qualifications
Examination Information
Register of Practitioners
Complaints
Forms
Related Sites
Registration Requirements
FAQ
Contact Us:
board of architects
5 Maxwell Road
1st Storey Tower Block
MND Complex
Singapore 069110
Tel: (65) 6222-5295
Fax: (65) 6222-4452
Email: boarch@singnet.com.sg
Location: View Map

Monday - Thursday: 8.30 am - 6.00 pm
Friday: 8.30 am - 5.30 pm
Closed during lunch: 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm
Closed on weekends and public holidays
 
 

30 Jul 2012
Board of Architects' Nomination and Election 2012

Serial NumberNominated Candidates
1Ang Kong Siong, Tony
2Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal
3Cheong Yew Kee
4Ho Kong Fatt, Richard
5Low Cher Ek
6Ong Tze Boon
7Sim Boon Yang
8Song Yew Kee
9Tan Shao Yen
10Wo Mei Lan
11Wu Tzu Chiang

Ang Kong Siong, Tony 1. ANG KONG SIONG, TONY

Proposed by
a. Wo Mei Lan

Seconded by
b. Fun Siew Leng
c. Sim Boon Yang
d. Cheng Pai Ling
e. Chan Kok Way

Name of Practice
Aedas Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal 2. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal

Proposed by
a. Ong Tze Boon

Seconded by
b. Choo Soen Huat, Edwin
c. Teh Weng Kuang
d. Goh Chong CHia
e. Tai Lee Siang

Name of Practice
ONG&ONG Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Cheong Yew Kee 3. Cheong Yew Kee

Proposed by
a. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal

Seconded by
b. Chan Kok Way
c. Lim Choon Keang
d. Tan Shao Yen
e. Wo Mei Lan

Name of Practice
2B Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Ho Kong Fatt, Richard 4. Ho Kong Fatt, Richard

Proposed by
a. Ong Tze Boon

Seconded by
b. Tai Lee Siang
c. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal
d. Goh Chong Chia
e. Low Kong Yen, Steven

Name of Practice
RichardHO Architects

[ Top ]  
 

Low Cher Ek
5. Low Cher Ek

Proposed by
a. Ong Li Ching Gidgetelena

Seconded by
b. Gan Seng Yei
c. Kong Sieng Yee
d. Neo Boon Hoe
e. Lee Chay Pew, Patrick

Place of Practice
Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Ong Tze Boon
6. Ong Tze Boon

Proposed by
a. Tai Lee Siang

Seconded by
b. Ashvinkumar s/o Kantilal
c. Goh Chong Chia
d. Teh Weng Kuang
e. Choo Soen Huat, Edwin

Name of Practice
ONG&ONG Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Sim Boon Yang
7. Sim Boon Yang

Proposed by
a. Cheng Pai Ling

Seconded by
b. Wo Mei Lan
c. Ang Kong Siong, Tony
d. Fun Siew Leng
e. Chan Kok Way

Name of Practice
Eco-Id Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Song Yew Kee
8. Song Yew Kee

Proposed by
a. Cheng Pai Ling

Seconded by
b. Tan Jia Yee
c. Tong Bin Sin
d. Gan Hooi Wan
e. Wu Tzu Chiang

Name of Practice
DP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Tan Shao Yen
9. Tan Shao Yen

Proposed by
a. Khew Sin Khoon

Seconded by
b. Tan Chee Wee
c. How Kim Lai, Peter
d. Lee Soo Khoong
e. Kuan Chee Yung

Name of Practice
CPG Consultants Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Wo Mei Lan
10. Wo Mei Lan

Proposed by
a. Cheng Pai Ling

Seconded by
b. Siew Man Kok
c. Cheong Yew Kee
d. Liu Kah Teck
e. Sim Boon Yang

Name of Practice
Liu & Wo Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

Wu Tzu Chiang
11. Wu Tzu Chiang

Proposed by
a. Koh Seow Chuan

Seconded by
b. San Shang Jui
c. Lee Wai Fong
d. Koh Chua Lian
e. Yeong Weng Fai

Name of Practice
DP Architects Pte Ltd

[ Top ]  
 

 

 

Copyright © 2017 Board of Architects Singapore All Rights Reserved
Concept Created & Designed by Brel